Give a Gift of Inspiration!

The best source for postcards that inspire! FREE Shipping on U.S. orders over $50

Inspired Cards

  • Privacy Policy

    Inspired Cards respects your privacy, it’s is very important to us. Although we may collect information about you. This policy has been prepared to inform you about our practices relating to the collection, use and disclosure of information communicated to I Sampled!

    You may browse our site anonymously. When you shop with Inspired Cards, everything that you share with us remains strictly confidential, and no information will be shared or sold to third parties, nor used for any reason other than its intended use.

    You can shop securely knowing that your credit card details and payments are secure. In fact, we completely rely on PayPal that is that only party that will have your credit card information. We only have your address, phone number, and email address, and those are completely safe with us – any personal information you supply to us in order to set up your online account or join our mailing list will be kept secure and confidential. This does not include trusted third parties (such as PayPal) who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

    Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent. As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users of our site may request us to remove or make changes the to the identifying information they have posted in connection with a comment or giveaway. In compliance with the requirements of Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act , we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

    Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

    We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you submit it. We may use cookies to keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

    If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

    Your Consent

    By using our site, you consent to our online Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions. You give us authorization to collect, use and communicate your personal information in accordance with this Policy, and as authorized or required by law. You may refuse or withdraw your consent with regard to some specific purposes at any time. If you refuse or withdraw your consent, we may no longer be able to allow you participation in commenting and giveaways.

    If you have any questions or comments regarding our policy, or would like to inform us about your preferences regarding personal information, you can contact us any time. Thank you!

    Share Button

    © Inspired Cards 2017. All rights reserved. Designed and developed by Pixelsmania.com. Contact for help setting up a similar store.